2015 Torrington Softball Mens League Playoffs
***Important, Please Visit the Web Site For Updates during the Playoffs : www.torringtonsoftball.com***
Higher seeds are the home team.
Higher seeds for the best 2 out of 3 get home field advantage to start the series.
The higher seed gets home field the 1st and 3rd games.  
If games are rained out, then all the games are pushed back one night.
And every date after that night is also pushed back by a day. (See Notes on Thursday August 20th)
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 B Division (4) Young and Wild BlackHawks (5) Miller Lites 13        11
8/10/2015 7:30 PM Toro 1 B Division (3) J and J Excavating (6) FPI 15         9
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A Division (4) Eastside  Minute Man Press (5) Alfano Auto Group 15         8
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 RAINED OUT
8/11/2015 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C Division (4) Southside Bar and Grill (5) Eastside Café   7         6
8/12/2015 7:30 PM Toro 1 C Division (3) Miners Lumber (6) Moore and Morrison Siding and Windows 13        11
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 D Division (4) Applewood Tree Care (5) Wittmann Hitmen 10          9
7:30 PM Toro 2 D Division (3) Carbones Market (6) Village Mortgage 22        18
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 B Division (1) CMJ Blue Jays (4) Young and Wild BlackHawks 14         9 Semi Game 1
8/13/2015 7:30 PM Toro 1 B Division (2) Foothills VNA (6) FPI 12         6 Semi Game 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A Division (1) Alibozak Construction (4) Eastside  Minute Man Press 24         5 Semi Game 1
7:30 PM Toro 2 A Division (2) Commercial Sewing (3) NTVH  Sawyers 21        17 Semi Game 1
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 D Division (1) Central Café (4) Applewood Tree Care 10         8 Semi Game 1
8/14/2015 7:30 PM Toro 1 D Division (2) All Star Storage (3) Carbones Market 23        13 Semi Game 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C Division (1) Jim Pescatore Home Improvement (5) Eastside Café Forfeit Semi Game 1
7:30 PM Toro 2 C Division (2) Misfits (3) Miners Lumber[1] 20        15 Semi Game 1
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A Division (3) NTVH  Sawyers (2) Commercial Sewing 11         6 Semi Game 2
8/17/2015 7:30 PM Toro 1 A Division (4) Eastside  Minute Man Press (1) Alibozak Construction 13        12 Semi Game 2
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 B Division (6) FPI (2) Foothills VNA   5         3 Semi Game 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 B Division (4) Young and Wild BlackHawks (1) CMJ Blue Jays 13        12 Semi Game 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C Division (3) Miners Lumber (2) Misfits 19         4 Semi Game 2
8/18/2015 7:30 PM Toro 1 C Division (5) Eastside Café (1) Jim Pescatore Home Improvement   8         5 Semi Game 2
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 D Division (3) Carbones Market (2) All Star Storage 22         1 Semi Game 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 D Division (4) Applewood Tree Care (1) Central Café 16        12 Semi Game 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1
8/19/2015 7:30 PM Toro 1 B Division (2) Foothills VNA (6) FPI 10          9 Semi Game 3 (If Needed)
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A Division (1) Alibozak Construction (4) Eastside  Minute Man Press 13        12 Semi Game 3 (If Needed)
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 D Division (1) Central Café (4) Applewood Tree Care Forfeit Semi Game 3 (If Needed)
8/20/2015 7:30 PM Toro 1 D Division (2) All Star Storage (3) Carbones Market 23         8 Semi Game 3 (If Needed)
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C Division (1) Jim Pescatore Home Improvement (5) Eastside Café 18        16 Semi Game 3 (If Needed)
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 RAINED OUT
8/21/2015 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date   Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C Division (1) Jim Pescatore Home Improvement (3) Miners Lumber 23        16 C Division Championship Game 1
8/24/2015 7:30 PM Toro 1 D Division (1) Central Café (2) All Star Storage 18         7 D Division Championship Game 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A Division (3) NTVH  Sawyers (4) Eastside  Minute Man Press 14        13 A Division Championship Game 1
7:30 PM Toro 2 B Division (2) Foothills VNA (4) Young and Wild BlackHawks 13         3 B Division Championship Game 1
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 OFF DAY
8/25/2015 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 B Division (4) Young and Wild BlackHawks (2) Foothills VNA   6         4 (2) Foothills VNA Champions B Division Championship Game 2
8/26/2015 7:30 PM Toro 1 A Division (4) Eastside  Minute Man Press (3) NTVH  Sawyers 11         9 A Division Championship Game 2
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 D Division (2) All Star Storage (1) Central Café   9         4 (2) All Star Storage Champions D Division Championship Game 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 C Division (3) Miners Lumber (1) Jim Pescatore Home Improvement 18        17 C Division Championship Game 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C Division (1) Jim Pescatore Home Improvement (3) Miners Lumber 11         9 (1) Jim Pescatore Home Improvement Champions C Division Championship Game 3 (If Needed)
8/27/2015 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A Division (3) NTVH  Sawyers (4) Eastside  Minute Man Press 28        18 (4) Eastside  Minute Man Press Champions A Division Championship Game 3 (If Needed0
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2

[1]
studiorock@live.com: