2020 Torrington Softball Mens Schedule
To Find your Team's games: Press Ctrl and F at the same time and type your team name in the box ( For Macs cmd and f )
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miller Lites Foothills VNA 12 16
7/6/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Roasted Beast 8 25
8:45 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell The Wolves 32 24
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts 13 12
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store Green Sox 24 4
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Sawyer's Southside 16 14
7/7/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Dymax 12 18
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes New England Race Fuel 14 7
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Counting the Days FPI 18 17
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Towne & Aurell 16 22
7/8/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Roasted Beast Southside 15 14
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Miller Lites 3 25
7/9/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Sawyer's Miners Lumber 10 25
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Dymax The Wolves 25 4
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Green Sox 21 20
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes Good Spirits Package Store 21 6
7/10/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts Counting the Days Rained Out
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  FPI Benchwarmers 2.0 Rained Out
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Miller Lites 11 7
7/13/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell Cocked and Loaded 26 11
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Southside Miners Lumber 18 8
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Roasted Beast Sawyer's 13 4
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 Counting the Days 19 4
7/14/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts FPI 11 17
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Green Sox Marzanos/Garrett Homes 19 34
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  The Wolves Dymax 15 24
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store New England Race Fuel Forfeit 1 - Illegal Player
7/15/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes Counting the Days 22 21
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Towne & Aurell 22 14
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Roasted Beast Dymax 28 13
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded The Wolves 9 11
7/16/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Sawyer's Foothills VNA 14 15
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store Green Sox 17 16
7/17/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Southside Miller Lites 16 14
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts Benchwarmers 2.0 5 9
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel FPI 15 14
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Southside 19 14
7/20/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miller Lites Towne & Aurell 20 28
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Dymax Miners Lumber 26 12
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Roasted Beast 14 34
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  The Wolves Sawyer's 18 3
7/21/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Counting the Days New England Race Fuel 21 6
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  FPI Marzanos/Garrett Homes 11 18
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts Green Sox 16 21
7/22/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 Good Spirits Package Store Rained Out
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Roasted Beast Miller Lites 17 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Benchwarmers 2.0 3 12
7/23/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Green Sox FPI Rained Out
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts 14 13
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miners Lumber The Wolves Rained Out
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store Counting the Days 9 11
7/24/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Foothills VNA 9 11
  8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Sawyer's Towne & Aurell 6 31
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Southside Dymax 16 15
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Dymax Sawyer's 18 13
7/27/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miller Lites Miners Lumber 15 22
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Counting the Days Green Sox 12 11
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  FPI Good Spirits Package Store 4 17
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts New England Race Fuel 28 13
7/28/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 Marzanos/Garrett Homes 11 6
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Southside 3 19
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Roasted Beast 6 15
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  FPI Benchwarmers 2.0 4 26 Makeup
7/29/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  The Wolves Towne & Aurell 21 17
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts Counting the Days 24 26 Makeup
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1
7/30/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miners Lumber The Wolves 16 31 Makeup
7/31/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Green Sox FPI 12 9 Makeup
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts Benchwarmers 2.0 9 6
8/3/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Green Sox Good Spirits Package Store 12 10
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  The Wolves Miners Lumber 15 11
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell Roasted Beast 4 17
8:45 PM Toro 2
Rained Out
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Dymax Miller Lites Rained Out
8/4/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Sawyer's
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Southside Foothills VNA Rained Out
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 Good Spirits Package Store Rained Out Makeup
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  FPI Counting the Days 5 16
8/5/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Marzanos/Garrett Homes 9 25
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1
8/6/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1
8/7/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 FPI 18 3
8/10/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Roasted Beast The Wolves 10 20
8:45 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Sawyer's Roasted Beast Forfeit 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Green Sox New England Race Fuel 26 18
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store Marzanos/Garrett Homes 4 25
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miller Lites Southside 6 10
8/11/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Counting the Days Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts 9 15
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Dymax Towne & Aurell 30 33
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Cocked and Loaded 12 20
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Dymax Miller Lites 22 21 Makeup
8/12/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Sawyer's 21 28 Makeup
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Southside Foothills VNA 15 14 Makeup
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 Good Spirits Package Store 23 15 Makeup
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Sawyer's 18 11
8/13/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes Green Sox 30 5
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 Counting the Days 13 12
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  FPI Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts 20 21
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Good Spirits Package Store 24 8
8/14/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  The Wolves Miller Lites 18 3
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Dymax Cocked and Loaded 13 11
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Southside 14 13
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell Foothills VNA 13 8
8/17/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Roasted Beast Cocked and Loaded 22 7
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Dymax 10 21
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miller Lites Sawyer's 19 17
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1
8/18/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Green Sox Benchwarmers 2.0 9 19
8/19/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Counting the Days Marzanos/Garrett Homes 5 10
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts Good Spirits Package Store 25 17
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  FPI New England Race Fuel 18 17
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1
8/20/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell Southside Forfeit 1
8/21/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miller Lites Cocked and Loaded 32 11
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Dymax Foothills VNA 14 11
8/24/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Roasted Beast Miners Lumber 23 3
8:45 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  The Wolves Roasted Beast 14 29
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Southside Sawyer's 16 11
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1
8/25/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store Benchwarmers 2.0 11 24
8/26/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes FPI 21 16
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Green Sox Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts 4 13
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Counting the Days 22 39
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1
8/27/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell Dymax 13 30
8/28/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Southside Cocked and Loaded 17 15
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Sawyer's Miller Lites 20 12
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Foothills VNA The Wolves 19 18
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Foothills VNA 4 10
8/31/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Roasted Beast Towne & Aurell 16 11
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miller Lites Dymax 15 42
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Counting the Days Good Spirits Package Store 31 30
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 New England Race Fuel 21 5
9/1/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts Marzanos/Garrett Homes 10 9
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  FPI Green Sox 16 11
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  The Wolves Southside 11 8
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Sawyer's Cocked and Loaded Rained Out
9/2/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Dymax Rained Out
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts 22 21
9/3/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Green Sox Counting the Days 10 18
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell Sawyer's 28 21
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Miners Lumber Forfeit 1
9/4/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Southside The Wolves 13 27
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store FPI 6 14
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes Benchwarmers 2.0 17 13
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday No Games Labor Day
9/7/2020
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Cocked and Loaded 6 9
9/8/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miller Lites Roasted Beast Forfeit 1
8:45 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Dymax Roasted Beast 11 23
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Sawyer's The Wolves 14 34
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell Miners Lumber 29 22
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Green Sox FPI 8 13
9/9/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Counting the Days Benchwarmers 2.0 14 22
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts 16 4
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes New England Race Fuel 30 28
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  The Wolves Foothills VNA Rained Out
9/10/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Marzanos/Garrett Homes Rained Out
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Sawyer's Cocked and Loaded Rained Out Makeup
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Miller Lites Rained Out
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Southside Towne & Aurell 14 16
9/11/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  FPI Good Spirits Package Store 14 21
8:45 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Dymax 14 16 Makeup
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 Green Sox 18 3
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Counting the Days Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts 19 24
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  The Wolves Foothills VNA 13 22 Makeup
9/14/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Marzanos/Garrett Homes 28 43 Makeup
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Sawyer's Cocked and Loaded 31 42 Makeup
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Miller Lites 19 1 Makeup
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1
9/15/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1
9/16/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1
9/17/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1
9/18/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2