2020 Torrington Softball Mens Schedule
To Find your Team's games: Press Ctrl and F at the same time and type your team name in the box ( For Macs cmd and f )
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miller Lites Foothills VNA 12 16
7/6/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Roasted Beast 8 25
8:45 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell The Wolves 32 24
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts 13 12
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store Green Sox 24 4
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Sawyer's Southside 16 14
7/7/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Dymax 12 18
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes New England Race Fuel 14 7
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Counting the Days FPI 18 17
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Towne & Aurell 16 22
7/8/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Roasted Beast Southside 15 14
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Miller Lites 3 25
7/9/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Sawyer's Miners Lumber 10 25
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Dymax The Wolves 25 4
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Green Sox 21 20
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes Good Spirits Package Store 21 6
7/10/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts Counting the Days Rained Out
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  FPI Benchwarmers 2.0 Rained Out
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Miller Lites
7/13/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell Cocked and Loaded
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Southside Miners Lumber
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Roasted Beast Sawyer's
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 Counting the Days
7/14/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts FPI
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Green Sox Marzanos/Garrett Homes
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  The Wolves Dymax
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store New England Race Fuel
7/15/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes Counting the Days
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Towne & Aurell
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Roasted Beast Dymax
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded The Wolves
7/16/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Sawyer's Foothills VNA
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Good Spirits Package Store Green Sox
7/17/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Southside Miller Lites
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts Benchwarmers 2.0
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel FPI
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Southside
7/20/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miller Lites Towne & Aurell
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Dymax Miners Lumber
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Roasted Beast
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  The Wolves Sawyer's
7/21/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Counting the Days New England Race Fuel
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  FPI Marzanos/Garrett Homes
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts Green Sox
7/22/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 Good Spirits Package Store
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Roasted Beast Miller Lites
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Benchwarmers 2.0
7/23/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Green Sox FPI
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miners Lumber The Wolves
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store Counting the Days
7/24/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Foothills VNA
  8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Sawyer's Towne & Aurell
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Southside Dymax
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Dymax Sawyer's
7/27/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miller Lites Miners Lumber
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Counting the Days Green Sox
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  FPI Good Spirits Package Store
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts New England Race Fuel
7/28/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 Marzanos/Garrett Homes
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Southside
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Roasted Beast
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  FPI Benchwarmers 2.0 Makeup
7/29/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  The Wolves Towne & Aurell
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts Counting the Days Makeup
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1
7/30/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1
7/31/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts Benchwarmers 2.0
8/3/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Green Sox Good Spirits Package Store
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  The Wolves Miners Lumber
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell Roasted Beast
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Dymax Miller Lites
8/4/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Sawyer's
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Southside Foothills VNA
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  FPI Counting the Days
8/5/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Marzanos/Garrett Homes
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1
8/6/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1
8/7/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 FPI
8/10/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Roasted Beast The Wolves
8:45 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Sawyer's Roasted Beast
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Green Sox New England Race Fuel
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store Marzanos/Garrett Homes
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miller Lites Southside
8/11/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Counting the Days Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Dymax Towne & Aurell
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Cocked and Loaded
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1
8/12/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Sawyer's
8/13/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes Green Sox
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 Counting the Days
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  FPI Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Good Spirits Package Store
8/14/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  The Wolves Miller Lites
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Dymax Cocked and Loaded
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Southside
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell Foothills VNA
8/17/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Roasted Beast Cocked and Loaded
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Dymax
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miller Lites Sawyer's
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1
8/18/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Green Sox Benchwarmers 2.0
8/19/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Counting the Days Marzanos/Garrett Homes
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts Good Spirits Package Store
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  FPI New England Race Fuel
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1
8/20/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell Southside
8/21/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miller Lites Cocked and Loaded
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Dymax Foothills VNA
8/24/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Roasted Beast Miners Lumber
8:45 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  The Wolves Roasted Beast
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Southside Sawyer's
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1
8/25/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store Benchwarmers 2.0
8/26/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes FPI
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Green Sox Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Counting the Days
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1
8/27/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell Dymax
8/28/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Southside Cocked and Loaded
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Sawyer's Miller Lites
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Foothills VNA The Wolves
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Foothills VNA
8/31/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Roasted Beast Towne & Aurell
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miller Lites Dymax
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Counting the Days Good Spirits Package Store
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 New England Race Fuel
9/1/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts Marzanos/Garrett Homes
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  FPI Green Sox
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  The Wolves Southside
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Sawyer's Cocked and Loaded
9/2/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Dymax
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts
9/3/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Green Sox Counting the Days
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell Sawyer's
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Cocked and Loaded Miners Lumber
9/4/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Southside The Wolves
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store FPI
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes Benchwarmers 2.0
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday No Games Labor Day
9/7/2020
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Foothills VNA Cocked and Loaded
9/8/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Miller Lites Roasted Beast
8:45 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Dymax Roasted Beast
6:15 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Sawyer's The Wolves
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Towne & Aurell Miners Lumber
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Green Sox FPI
9/9/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  Counting the Days Benchwarmers 2.0
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Good Spirits Package Store Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Marzanos/Garrett Homes New England Race Fuel
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  The Wolves Foothills VNA
9/10/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  New England Race Fuel Marzanos/Garrett Homes
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2 A/B Division  Miners Lumber Miller Lites
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1 A/B Division  Southside Towne & Aurell
9/11/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1 C/D Division  FPI Good Spirits Package Store
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Benchwarmers 2.0 Green Sox
7:30 PM Toro 2 C/D Division  Counting the Days Advanced Monogram/Dunkin Donuts
8:45 PM Toro 2
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score (H) Score (A)
Monday 6:15 PM Toro 1
9/14/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Toro 1
9/15/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Toro 1
9/16/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Thursday 6:15 PM Toro 1
9/17/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2
Friday 6:15 PM Toro 1
9/18/2020 7:30 PM Toro 1
8:45 PM Toro 1
6:15 PM Toro 2
7:30 PM Toro 2
8:45 PM Toro 2