2007 Torrington Womens Softball League
Master Schedule
  Time Place Division Home Away Score
Mon 05/07/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp Countryside Spirit ____  ____
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Duff   Daughters-Slater Development Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable ____  ____
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tue 05/08/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Excutive Glass Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 21 to11
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Coldwell Banker Intergrity Homes-Leos Café 20 to 13
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wed 05/09/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Towne Tavern 13 to 4
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Dawns Undertakers Caplan   Company-PT Center ____  ____
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 05/10/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division The Outlaws North Goshen Tree Service Forfeit
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Ebner Enterprises Brooker Belles ____  ____
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Fri 05/11/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division G R B  Home Improvements Intergrity Homes-Leos Café Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp Coldwell Banker Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Hocon Gas Doyles Medical Supply Rained Out
     
Mon 05/14/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tue 05/15/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Dawns Undertakers Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable 16 to 7
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wed 05/16/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Ebner Enterprises Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Coldwell Banker Vision Electric Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 05/17/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Hocon Gas Excutive Glass 13 to 10
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Doyles Medical Supply North Goshen Tree Service 27 to 8
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Fri 05/18/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Duff   Daughters-Slater Development Caplan   Company-PT Center Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division The Outlaws Brooker Belles Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Towne Tavern Intergrity Homes-Leos Café Rained Out
     
Mon 05/21/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Hocon Gas Ebner Enterprises 8 to 5
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Doyles Medical Supply Brooker Belles 40 to 0
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tue 05/22/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division G R B  Home Improvements Towne Tavern 11 to 6
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Vision Electric Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp 6 to 4
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wed 05/23/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 05/24/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division North Goshen Tree Service Excutive Glass no ump
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division The Outlaws Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 21 to 3
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Fri 05/25/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable Caplan   Company-PT Center no ump
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Intergrity Homes-Leos Café Countryside Spirit 8 to 7
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Brooker Belles Ebner Enterprises no ump
       
Tue 05/29/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division G R B  Home Improvements Intergrity Homes-Leos Café 18 to 17
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp Coldwell Banker 19 to 3
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Hocon Gas Doyles Medical Supply no lights
Wed 05/30/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Dawns Undertakers Duff   Daughters-Slater Development 11 to 8
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division North Goshen Tree Service Doyles Medical Supply 33 to 6
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Ebner Enterprises Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 6 to 5
Thu 05/31/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division G R B  Home Improvements Countryside Spirit Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Towne Tavern Coldwell Banker Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Fri 06/01/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp Intergrity Homes-Leos Café 11 to 9
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Hocon Gas Brooker Belles 14 to 4
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division The Outlaws Excutive Glass 22 to 2
       
Mon 06/04/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division North Goshen Tree Service Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Ebner Enterprises Doyles Medical Supply Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Coldwell Banker Vision Electric Rained Out
Tue 06/05/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Countryside Spirit Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division The Outlaws Hocon Gas Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wed 06/06/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Duff   Daughters-Slater Development Caplan   Company-PT Center 3 to 0
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Intergrity Homes-Leos Café G R B  Home Improvements 23 to 14
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 06/07/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Duff   Daughters-Slater Development Caplan   Company-PT Center 13 to 12
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division The Outlaws Brooker Belles 21 to 1
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Towne Tavern Intergrity Homes-Leos Café 8 to 7
Fri 06/08/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Towne Tavern Vision Electric 10 to 0
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Brooker Belles North Goshen Tree Service 14 to 13
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Dawns Undertakers Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable 4 to 0
       
Mon 06/11/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Towne Tavern Countryside Spirit forfeit
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable Duff   Daughters-Slater Development 13 to 8
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Hocon Gas Doyles Medical Supply 3 to 2
Tue 06/12/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division G R B  Home Improvements Vision Electric 8 to 7
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division North Goshen Tree Service The Outlaws No Game
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wed 06/13/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Ebner Enterprises Excutive Glass 7 to 5
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Doyles Medical Supply Hocon Gas 19 to 6
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 06/14/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Dawns Undertakers Caplan   Company-PT Center 5 to 4
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division G R B  Home Improvements Countryside Spirit 7 to 0
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Towne Tavern Coldwell Banker 11 to 4
Fri 06/15/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Intergrity Homes-Leos Café Countryside Spirit 10 to 6
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Brooker Belles Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 15 to 5
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp Coldwell Banker 12 to 4
       
Mon 06/18/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable Caplan   Company-PT Center 15 to 5
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Intergrity Homes-Leos Café Countryside Spirit Double Forfeit
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Brooker Belles Ebner Enterprises 19 to 1
Tue 06/19/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Doyles Medical Supply The Outlaws 14 to 4
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Hocon Gas Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 6 to 4
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division North Goshen Tree Service Excutive Glass 19 to 6
Wed 06/20/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan   Company-PT Center Duff   Daughters-Slater Development 8 to 0
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable Dawns Undertakers 10 to 9
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 06/21/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division North Goshen Tree Service Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Ebner Enterprises Doyles Medical Supply 17 to 16
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Coldwell Banker Vision Electric Rained Out
Fri 06/22/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp G R B  Home Improvements 15 to 14
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division North Goshen Tree Service Brooker Belles 21 to 15
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Intergrity Homes-Leos Café 27 to 3
       
Mon 06/25/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Countryside Spirit Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp 17 to 4
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division The Outlaws Hocon Gas 11 to 7
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tue 06/26/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp Towne Tavern 8 to 7
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Intergrity Homes-Leos Café Coldwell Banker 16 to 14
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wed 06/27/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division The Outlaws Ebner Enterprises 13 to 11
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Brooker Belles Excutive Glass 24 to 0
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 06/28/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Duff   Daughters-Slater Development Dawns Undertakers Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Countryside Spirit Vision Electric Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Fri 06/29/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable Caplan   Company-PT Center 6 to 5
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Coldwell Banker G R B  Home Improvements 15 to 0
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Doyles Medical Supply Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Cancelled
       
Mon 07/02/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Intergrity Homes-Leos Café Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp 6 to 5
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division North Goshen Tree Service Ebner Enterprises Forfeit
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Excutive Glass Hocon Gas 14 to 13
Thu 07/05/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable Duff   Daughters-Slater Development canceled
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division G R B  Home Improvements Towne Tavern Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan   Company-PT Center Dawns Undertakers Rained Out
Fri 07/06/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Excutive Glass Doyles Medical Supply Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Ebner Enterprises Hocon Gas Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Coldwell Banker Rained Out
       
Mon 07/09/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Dawns Undertakers Duff   Daughters-Slater Development 8 to 6
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan   Company-PT Center Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable 9 to 8
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division North Goshen Tree Service The Outlaws no lights
Tue 07/10/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Excutive Glass Ebner Enterprises 15 to 14
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Coldwell Banker Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp 9 to 5
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wed 07/11/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor The Outlaws 6 to 5
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Hocon Gas North Goshen Tree Service 4 to 2
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable Duff   Daughters-Slater Development Rained Out
Thu 07/12/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Brooker Belles Doyles Medical Supply 29 to 8
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division North Goshen Tree Service Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 19 to 3 m
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Coldwell Banker Vision Electric 9 to 5 m
Fri 07/13/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Towne Tavern Vision Electric n/a
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan   Company-PT Center Duff   Daughters-Slater Development 14 to 2
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Countryside Spirit G R B  Home Improvements n/a
       
Mon 07/16/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Duff   Daughters-Slater Development Dawns Undertakers Forfeit m
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Countryside Spirit Vision Electric No lIghts m
Tue 07/17/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division G R B  Home Improvements Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp 13 to 4
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Dawns Undertakers Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable 16 to 11
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Excutive Glass Doyles Medical Supply 11 to 3 m
Wed 07/18/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Brooker Belles Hocon Gas 21 to 7
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Ebner Enterprises North Goshen Tree Service 15 to 0
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Doyles Medical Supply Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 9 to 6 m
Thu 07/19/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Countryside Spirit Towne Tavern Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan   Company-PT Center Dawns Undertakers Rained Out m
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Ebner Enterprises Hocon Gas Rained Out m
Fri 07/20/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Coldwell Banker Intergrity Homes-Leos Café 9 to 4
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division The Outlaws Doyles Medical Supply 28 to 8
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Excutive Glass 9 to 7
       
Mon 07/23/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Duff   Daughters-Slater Development Dawns Undertakers Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division North Goshen Tree Service The Outlaws Rained Out m
Tue 07/24/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan   Company-PT Center Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable 19 to 0
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Towne Tavern G R B  Home Improvements 12 to 1
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wed 07/25/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Doyles Medical Supply Ebner Enterprises n/a
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Excutive Glass The Outlaws 18 to 2
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Coldwell Banker 17 to 12 m
Thu 07/26/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Hocon Gas 13 to 4
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Countryside Spirit Intergrity Homes-Leos Café 7 to 1
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division G R B  Home Improvements Towne Tavern 17 to 5 m
Fri 07/27/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor North Goshen Tree Service 10 to 2
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Coldwell Banker Countryside Spirit 22 to 6
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Intergrity Homes-Leos CAFE Vision Electric 15 to 8
       
Mon 07/30/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Countryside Spirit Towne Tavern n/a m
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan   Company-PT Center Dawns Undertakers 11 to 8 m
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Ebner Enterprises Hocon Gas n/a m
Tue 07/31/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Duff   Daughters-Slater Development Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable 11 to 0
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Excutive Glass Brooker Belles 19 to 3
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wed 08/01/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Ebner Enterprises The Outlaws 21 to 6
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Vision Electric Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp 8 to 7 m
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 08/02/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Doyles Medical Supply 10 to 9
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Vision Electric Countryside Spirit 16 to 15
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Fri 08/03/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division G R B  Home Improvements Coldwell Banker 14 to 10
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Towne Tavern Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp 9 to 0
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan   Company-PT Center Dawns Undertakers 10 to 9
       
Mon 08/06/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable Duff   Daughters-Slater Development 8 to 1 m
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division North Goshen Tree Service The Outlaws No Umpire m
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tue 08/07/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Intergrity Homes-Leos Café Towne Tavern 10 to 5
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wed 08/08/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Brooker Belles 10 to 0
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Vision Electric G R B  Home Improvements 13 to 12
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 08/09/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Hocon Gas The Outlaws 9 to 6
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Countryside Spirit Coldwell Banker 5 to 1
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Fri 08/10/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Duff   Daughters-Slater Development Dawns Undertakers Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Excutive Glass North Goshen Tree Service Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable Caplan   Company-PT Center Rained Out
       
Mon 08/13/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Duff   Daughters-Slater Development Dawns Undertakers 8 to 5 m
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Countryside Spirit Vision Electric 9 to 7 m
Tue 08/14/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Ebner Enterprises 14 to 4
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan   Company-PT Center Duff   Daughters-Slater Development 8 to 7
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division North Goshen Tree Service The Outlaws 10 to 9 m
Wed 08/15/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable Dawns Undertakers 10 to 8
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Coldwell Banker Towne Tavern 11 to 8
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 08/16/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division North Goshen Tree Service Hocon Gas 9 to 4
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Countryside Spirit G R B  Home Improvements 13 to 5
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Fri 08/17/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp Vision Electric Forfeit
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Doyles Medical Supply Excutive Glass 7 to 5
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Brooker Belles The Outlaws No lights
       
Mon 8/20/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Duff   Daughters-Slater Development Dawns Undertakers 15 to 12 m
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Excutive Glass North Goshen Tree Service 9 to 2 m
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Cilfones Eastside- Tedeschi Tile   Mable Caplan   Company-PT Center 15 to 1 m
Tues 8/21/07 NO GAMES - UMPIRES MEETING
Wed 8/22/07 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Barry Cones-Litchfield Bancorp Intergrity Homes-Leos Café Play-Down
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Brooker Belles The Outlaws n/a