2008 Torrington Womens Softball League
Master Schedule
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Mon 5/5/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Doyle’s Medical Supply J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning 15    0
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division O& G Girls The Outlaws Cancelled
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tue 5/6/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing 15      10
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wed 5/7/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Dawn’s Undertakers Slater Development   6     2
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Vision Electric  12     6
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 5/8/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Billy's Grease Monkeys TDI 25      5
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank Executive Glass/Dos Amigos 18      6
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Fri 5/9/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division G.R.B. Home Improvements Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan & Company/PT Center Cilfone’s Eastside Café Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet
         
Mon 5/12/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing Executive Glass/Dos Amigos 20     17
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Towne Tavern Dawn’s Undertakers 26      5
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tue 5/13/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning TDI 10      9
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Billy's Grease Monkeys The Outlaws 18      2
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wed 5/14/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric G.R.B. Home Improvements 14       5
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Doyle’s Medical Supply O& G Girls 10       1
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 5/15/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Slater Development Caplan & Company/PT Center 23       0
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Fri 5/16/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern Cilfone’s Eastside Café Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service Executive Glass/Dos Amigos Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division O& G Girls The Outlaws Rained Out
         
Mon 5/19/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank 19      3
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Vision Electric Executive Glass/Dos Amigos 8        7
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tue 5/20/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Billy's Grease Monkeys O& G Girls 22     7
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing 17     14
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wed 5/21/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Dawn’s Undertakers Cilfone’s Eastside Café Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Towne Tavern Caplan & Company/PT Center Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 5/22/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning Doyle’s Medical Supply 8      4
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division The Outlaws TDI No Umpire
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Fri 5/23/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing 8    7
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan & Company/PT Center Dawn’s Undertakers 19    1
7:30 PM J Ruwet
         
Tue 5/27/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor G.R.B. Home Improvements 10      4
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Slater Development Cilfone’s Eastside Café   5     4
 
Wed 5/28/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division TDI Doyle’s Medical Supply 12    3
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division The Outlaws Billy's Grease Monkeys 19    6
Thu 5/29/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division O& G Girls J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning  4     2
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division G.R.B. Home Improvements Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing 20    5
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service Vision Electric 16   14
Fri 5/30/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Cilfone’s Eastside Café Caplan & Company/PT Center 19    2
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Executive Glass/Dos Amigos  21    4
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Dawn’s Undertakers Towne Tavern   8     7
         
Mon 6/2/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank  11    7
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Towne Tavern Cilfone’s Eastside Café   9    7
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Billy's Grease Monkeys Doyle’s Medical Supply  23    0
 
Tue 6/3/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning The Outlaws  18    6
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service Executive Glass/Dos Amigos   7      4
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan & Company/PT Center Dawn’s Undertakers  16    1
Wed 6/4/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern Slater Development Rained Out
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division O& G Girls The Outlaws Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 6/5/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division G.R.B. Home Improvements Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank 17       4
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division O& G Girls TDI 20       8
Fri 6/6/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service Rained Out
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan & Company/PT Center Cilfone’s Eastside Café Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing Vision Electric Rained Out
         
Mon 6/9/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service 17      7
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division TDI The Outlaws 8        7
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Billy's Grease Monkeys J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning 15      5
Tue 6/10/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Dawn’s Undertakers Cilfone’s Eastside Café 8        3
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Towne Tavern Caplan & Company/PT Center 15      3
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wed 6/11/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division The Outlaws TDI 9       3
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 6/12/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan & Company/PT Center Towne Tavern 16       1
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Cilfone’s Eastside Café Dawn’s Undertakers 12      11
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division G.R.B. Home Improvements Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 18       3
Fri 6/13/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Executive Glass/Dos Amigos 9        6
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing 12      5
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division O& G Girls Doyle’s Medical Supply 20      5
         
Mon 6/16/2008 makeup 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern Slater Development Rained Out
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division O& G Girls The Outlaws 9      6
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tue 6/17/2008  makeup 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service 7      5
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan & Company/PT Center Cilfone’s Eastside Café 8      7
makeup 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing Vision Electric 9      1
Wed 6/18/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division TDI Billy's Grease Monkeys Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division O& G Girls The Outlaws 8      7
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thu 6/19/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division G.R.B. Home Improvements Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service 19     17
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning Doyle’s Medical Supply 12     10
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank Vision Electric 8      6
Fri 6/20/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern Dawn’s Undertakers Forfeit
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Slater Development Cilfone’s Eastside Café  9      7
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass/Dos Amigos Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 19      5
         
Mon 6/23/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tue 6/24/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division G.R.B. Home Improvements Executive Glass/Dos Amigos Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division The Outlaws Doyle’s Medical Supply 23      7
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service Rained Out
Wed 6/25/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern Cilfone’s Eastside Café  3        2
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan & Company/PT Center Slater Development  9        5
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 10       1
Thu 6/26/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Fri 6/27/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division G.R.B. Home Improvements Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank 12       11
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division TDI J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning 13       10
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division O& G Girls Billy's Grease Monkeys No Lights
         
Mon 6/30/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division The Outlaws J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning 13       9
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division O& G Girls TDI 11       1
Tue 7/1/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing G.R.B. Home Improvements Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Billy's Grease Monkeys Doyle’s Medical Supply Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service Rained Out
Wed 7/2/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Cilfone’s Eastside Café Slater Development  8       1
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Dawn’s Undertakers Caplan & Company/PT Center 22      6
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass/Dos Amigos Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank  9       4
Thu 7/3/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet
         
Mon 7/7/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern Slater Development Canceled
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division TDI Billy's Grease Monkeys 16       0
makeup 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division G.R.B. Home Improvements Executive Glass/Dos Amigos 16       6
Tue 7/8/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Slater Development Dawn’s Undertakers  6        5
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank Towne Tavern:Team Survivor  7        6
Wed 7/9/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass/Dos Amigos Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing 11       0
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern Caplan & Company/PT Center 18       2
Thu 7/10/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division TDI The Outlaws 20       8
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division G.R.B. Home Improvements Vision Electric 8        6
Fri 7/11/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Doyle’s Medical Supply O& G Girls 17     10
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service  9       3
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning Billy's Grease Monkeys 18      3
         
Mon 7/14/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Cilfone’s Eastside Café Towne Tavern Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Rained Out
Tue 7/15/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division The Outlaws Billy's Grease Monkeys 14       6
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing  4        2
Wed 7/16/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass/Dos Amigos Towne Tavern:Team Survivor  8         2
6:00 PM B Donnelly
makeup 7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern Slater Development  6         3
Thu 7/17/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning O& G Girls 10        5
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Doyle’s Medical Supply TDI 10        5
Fri 7/18/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank  8        4
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Slater Development Towne Tavern  5        1
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan & Company/PT Center Cilfone’s Eastside Café 17       5
         
Mon 7/21/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 12       4
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Vision Electric Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service 14       7
makeup 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Billy's Grease Monkeys Doyle’s Medical Supply 12       7
Tue 7/22/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan & Company/PT Center Slater Development 12       7
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division O& G Girls Billy's Grease Monkeys  6        3
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Dawn’s Undertakers Towne Tavern  6        1
Wed 7/23/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank G.R.B. Home Improvements Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division TDI J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning Rained Out
Thu 7/24/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass/Dos Amigos Vision Electric Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Doyle’s Medical Supply Billy's Grease Monkeys Rained Out
Fri 7/25/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division The Outlaws O& G Girls  9        4
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service Forfeit
         
Mon 7/28/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Slater Development Towne Tavern 19        1
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing G.R.B. Home Improvements 22       12
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Dawn’s Undertakers Caplan & Company/PT Center 15        0
Tue 7/29/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Litchfield Bancorp/Paul Sabia Plumbing Vision Electric 12        4
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Cilfone’s Eastside Café Towne Tavern 12        2
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor G.R.B. Home Improvements 19        4
Wed 7/30/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Billy's Grease Monkeys O& G Girls 24        4
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 13        1
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division The Outlaws J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning   8        7
Thu 7/31/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Doyle’s Medical Supply TDI 10        4
6:00 PM B Donnelly
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Fri 8/1/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Cilfone’s Eastside Café Towne Tavern  7         2
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service G.R.B. Home Improvements 12       10
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Dawn’s Undertakers Slater Development 16         5
         
Mon 8/4/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Cilfone’s Eastside Café Dawn’s Undertakers  5          2
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Slater Development Caplan & Company/PT Center 16         6
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass/Dos Amigos Intergrity Homes/Norms Lawn Service 11         4
Tue 8/5/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division TDI O& G Girls 16        12
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning Billy's Grease Monkeys 17        13
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Doyle’s Medical Supply The Outlaws 16        13
Wed 8/6/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass/Dos Amigos G.R.B. Home Improvements Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Cilfone’s Eastside Café Slater Development  7         3
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank Rained Out
Thu 8/7/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank G.R.B. Home Improvements 12        7
6:00 PM B Donnelly
makeup 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division TDI J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning Rained Out
Fri 8/8/2008 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass/Dos Amigos Vision Electric Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly
makeup 7:30 PM J Ruwet
         
Mon 8/11/08 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Doyle’s Medical Supply Billy's Grease Monkeys Rained Out
makeup 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Executive Glass/Dos Amigos G.R.B. Home Improvements Rained Out
makeup 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank Rained Out
Tues 8/12/08 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division TDI J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning 14       7
Wed 8/13/08 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass/Dos Amigos Vision Electric  9        3
Thur 8/14/08 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Doyle’s Medical Supply Billy's Grease Monkeys Forfeit
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Executive Glass/Dos Amigos G.R.B. Home Improvements 18        7
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Independents/Thomaston Savings Bank 19        7