2010 Torrington Womens Softball League
Master Schedule
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Sports Palace Outlaws Vision Electric 19       2
5/10/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics 16       6
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning Brooker Memorial 15       4
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Executive Glass Leo’s Lions 12      11
5/11/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division T Place Fitch Fuel  5       4
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Sports Palace Outlaws Supreme Industries Rained Out
5/12/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Doyle’s Medical Supply Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern Caplan/Cambridge Rained Out
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division T Place Towne Tavern 15       2
5/13/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Doyle’s Medical Supply Eagles/ Lawns by Norm 21       5
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division O & G II Headz UP 13       8
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan/Cambridge Fitch Fuel 22      10
5/14/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning O& G Girls 20      16
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Litchfield Vet/T Place II Eagles/ Lawns by Norm 10       5
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Brooker Memorial J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning 12       9
5/17/2010
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Towne Tavern Fitch Fuel Rained Out
5/18/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Supreme Industries Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division O & G II Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Rained Out
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Executive Glass Doyle’s Medical Supply 17       3
5/19/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Litchfield Vet/T Place II Leo’s Lions Rained Out
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Sports Palace Outlaws Litchfield Vet/T Place II 18       5
5/20/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division T Place Caplan/Cambridge  6       5
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division O& G Girls O & G II  7       2
5/21/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics Headz UP 11      7
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Leo’s Lions Eagles/ Lawns by Norm 20      14
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning  8       1
5/24/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Sports Palace Outlaws Supreme Industries 17       5 makeup
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Doyle’s Medical Supply 16       2 makeup
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Headz UP O & G II Protest Win
5/25/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern Caplan/Cambridge 13       9 makeup
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Eagles/ Lawns by Norm Executive Glass 14       7
5/26/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor O& G Girls 17       1
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics Brooker Memorial 18       2
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Fitch Fuel T Place  9       1
5/27/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Litchfield Vet/T Place II Vision Electric  7       5
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Doyle’s Medical Supply Leo’s Lions 16      2
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan/Cambridge Towne Tavern 20       5
5/28/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries Sports Palace Outlaws  9        8
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Towne Tavern Fitch Fuel Rained Out
6/1/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Headz UP Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Supreme Industries Rained Out makeup
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Litchfield Vet/T Place II Doyle’s Medical Supply 17       3
6/2/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Sports Palace Outlaws Executive Glass 20       6
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division O & G II J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning 14       9
6/3/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries Eagles/ Lawns by Norm 13       2
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division O& G Girls Brooker Memorial 22       3
Friday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division T Place Caplan/Cambridge  4       2
6/4/2010 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Leo’s Lions 18       5
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Towne Tavern Fitch Fuel Canceled makeup
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics  8       7
6/7/2010 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division O & G II Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 15      0 makeup
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Litchfield Vet/T Place II Leo’s Lions  7       5 makeup
Tuesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Fitch Fuel Caplan/Cambridge 12      2
6/8/2010
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Brooker Memorial O & G II Rained Out
6/9/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor O& G Girls Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Eagles/ Lawns by Norm Litchfield Vet/T Place II Rained Out
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Leo’s Lions Sports Palace Outlaws Rained Out
6/10/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass Vision Electric Rained Out
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Doyle’s Medical Supply Supreme Industries 18       8
6/11/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics Headz UP 18       9
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern T Place n/a
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan/Cambridge T Place 19       10
6/14/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 18       9
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern Fitch Fuel  9       7 makeup
Tuesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Sports Palace Outlaws Doyle’s Medical Supply 23       8
6/15/2010 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries Leo’s Lions 12       6
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Headz UP O& G Girls 16       1
6/16/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Litchfield Vet/T Place II Executive Glass 22       5
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Brooker Memorial J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning  9        8
6/17/2010 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Eagles/ Lawns by Norm 12       3
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Fitch Fuel Towne Tavern  7        4 makeup
6/18/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Supreme Industries  8        4 makeup
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Headz UP Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 17       7 makeup
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Brooker Memorial Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics 16      12
6/21/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Eagles/ Lawns by Norm Litchfield Vet/T Place II 10       5 makeup
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division O& G Girls J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning 18       9
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division T Place Towne Tavern 10       1
6/22/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass Supreme Industries 15       4
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Leo’s Lions Litchfield Vet/T Place II 22       4
6/23/2010 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Towne Tavern Fitch Fuel 11       7 makeup
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor O& G Girls n/a makeup
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Brooker Memorial Headz UP 19      16
6/24/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Fitch Fuel Caplan/Cambridge Rained Out
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Eagles/ Lawns by Norm Sports Palace Outlaws 26       2
6/25/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division O & G II Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 12       6
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Doyle’s Medical Supply Vision Electric 10       7
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Executive Glass Eagles/ Lawns by Norm 16       2
6/28/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Doyle’s Medical Supply Sports Palace Outlaws 17       7
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Brooker Memorial 24       8
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Leo’s Lions Executive Glass 19       9
6/29/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics O & G II  8        4
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries Vision Electric 12       3
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Fitch Fuel T Place 9        7
6/30/2010
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division O& G Girls Headz UP 13       6
7/1/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Litchfield Vet/T Place II Supreme Industries  8        3
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan/Cambridge Towne Tavern 12       2
Friday
7/2/2010 NO GAMES
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday NO GAMES
7/5/2010
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division T Place Towne Tavern 10       4
7/6/2010 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Headz UP O & G II 14       2
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Litchfield Vet/T Place II Sports Palace Outlaws 27      12
7/7/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Executive Glass 11       8
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan/Cambridge Fitch Fuel  4        4
7/8/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division O& G Girls Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics 16       1
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Brooker Memorial O & G II  9        8 makeup
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 17      12
7/9/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Leo’s Lions Supreme Industries 10       7
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Eagles/ Lawns by Norm Doyle’s Medical Supply 13       8
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Fitch Fuel Towne Tavern 11       2
7/12/2010 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Sports Palace Outlaws Leo’s Lions 30       2
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Executive Glass Vision Electric  5        4 makeup
Tuesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Eagles/ Lawns by Norm Vision Electric Rained Out
7/13/2010 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Headz UP J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning Rained Out
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries Litchfield Vet/T Place II Rained Out
7/14/2010 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Leo’s Lions Sports Palace Outlaws 22        7
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Fitch Fuel Caplan/Cambridge Rained Out makeup
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division O& G Girls Brooker Memorial 16        1
7/15/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning O & G II 12        3
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division T Place Caplan/Cambridge Rained Out
7/16/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Headz UP Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics   9        5
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Doyle’s Medical Supply Executive Glass 25        9
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Eagles/ Lawns by Norm Supreme Industries  9        7
7/19/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division O & G II Brooker Memorial 15        8
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning 25        7
Tuesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Leo’s Lions Doyle’s Medical Supply 16       11
7/20/2010 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor Headz UP  9         6
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass Sports Palace Outlaws Rained Out
7/21/2010
Thursday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern Caplan/Cambridge 16        9
7/22/2010
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Vision Electric Litchfield Vet/T Place II Rained Out
7/23/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division O & G II O& G Girls Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Fitch Fuel T Place Rained Out
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Leo’s Lions Vision Electric 9        8
7/26/2010 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries Executive Glass 16      12
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division O& G Girls Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 21        6
7/27/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan/Cambridge T Place 18        3
7:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan/Cambridge T Place 16        5
7:45 PM J Ruwet C Division Headz UP Brooker Memorial 24        8
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Sports Palace Outlaws Eagles/ Lawns by Norm 22        2
7/28/2010 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Supreme Industries Litchfield Vet/T Place II 10        6 makeup
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Fitch Fuel Caplan/Cambridge 15       10 makeup
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division O & G II Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics 32       11
7/29/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Headz UP J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning 18       12 makeup
 
Friday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern Fitch Fuel 11        2
7/30/2010 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Doyle’s Medical Supply Litchfield Vet/T Place II 20        5
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Eagles/ Lawns by Norm Vision Electric 12        7 makeup
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Brooker Memorial O& G Girls 11        5
8/2/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Towne Tavern:Team Survivor O & G II 22        6
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics 20       10
Tuesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass Litchfield Vet/T Place II 20        4
8/3/2010 7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Towne Tavern T Place  7         1
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Sports Palace Outlaws  2         1
8/4/2010 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics O& G Girls 21        4
Thursday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries Doyle’s Medical Supply Rained Out
8/5/2010 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Eagles/ Lawns by Norm Leo’s Lions Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Executive Glass Sports Palace Outlaws Rained Out makeup
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Brooker Memorial Towne Tavern:Team Survivor 13       12
8/6/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning Headz UP 34        5
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan/Cambridge Fitch Fuel 16        1
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Vision Electric Litchfield Vet/T Place II 11        3 makeup
8/9/2010 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division O & G II O& G Girls 18        4 makeup
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Fitch Fuel T Place 13        4 makeup
Tuesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries Doyle’s Medical Supply 19        8 makeup
8/10/2010 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Eagles/ Lawns by Norm Leo’s Lions 17       16 makeup
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Executive Glass Sports Palace Outlaws 20        6 makeup