2011 Torrington Womens Softball League
Master Schedule
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Leos Lions 12       3
5/9/2011 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division O & G Industries II Supreme Industries 13       7
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Doyles Executive Glass 36       4
5/10/2011
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Eagles Joes Bar and Grill   5       2
5/11/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Brooker Memorial O & G Girls 15       7
Thursday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division T Place /Litchfield Vet Vision Electric 12       2
5/12/2011 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Laurel Engineering Sports Palace Outlaws 13       7
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan Insurance Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store 13       8
5/13/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks Bergeron  7        0
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Vision Electric Supreme Industries  9       7
5/16/2011
Tuesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Bergeron Chicks with Sticks Rained Out
5/17/2011 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Sports Palace Outlaws O & G Girls Rained Out
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division T Place /Litchfield Vet O & G Industries II Rained Out
5/18/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Laurel Engineering Brooker Memorial Rained Out
Thursday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Doyles Rained Out
5/19/2011 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Leos Lions Executive Glass  9       7
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Eagles Caplan Insurance Rained Out
5/20/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Joes Bar and Grill Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store Rained Out
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division O & G Girls Brooker Memorial Rained Out
5/23/2011
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division O & G Industries II Vision Electric 11       5
5/24/2011
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan Insurance Joes Bar and Grill 19      11
5/25/2011 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Executive Glass Hocon Gas/Ginas 16       1
Thursday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store Eagles 14       3
5/26/2011 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Doyles Leos Lions Suspended Dark
6:00 PM W.Torrington C Division Bergeron Laurel Engineering 22       8
Friday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries T Place /Litchfield Vet  4       3
5/27/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Sports Palace Outlaws Chicks with Sticks 27      12
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division T Place /Litchfield Vet Hocon Gas/Ginas 12       3
5/31/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Leos Lions  6        2
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries Executive Glass 19       0
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division O & G Girls Bergeron  7        0
6/1/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division O & G Industries II Doyles Rained Out
Thursday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks Laurel Engineering 11      10
6/2/2011
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Sports Palace Outlaws Brooker Memorial 17       7
6/3/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Joes Bar and Grill Eagles 10       6
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Bergeron Brooker Memorial 26       1
6/6/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Doyles 11      10 Makeup
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Eagles Caplan Insurance  8        6 Makeup
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Doyles Supreme Industries 11       5
6/7/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass O & G Industries II 10       1
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Laurel Engineering Chicks with Sticks 12       4
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Sports Palace Outlaws O & G Girls 25       8
6/8/2011
Thursday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store Joes Bar and Grill Rained Out
6/9/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Leos Lions T Place /Litchfield Vet Rained Out
Friday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan Insurance Eagles 14       5
6/10/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Vision Electric Forfeit
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Bergeron Chicks with Sticks 16       5 Makeup
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division O & G Girls Chicks with Sticks 11       4
6/13/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Executive Glass 12       7
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division T Place /Litchfield Vet O & G Industries II 11       5 Makeup
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Eagles Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store Rained Out
6/14/2011
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Sports Palace Outlaws Laurel Engineering 18      13
6/15/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division O & G Industries II Hocon Gas/Ginas  9        6
Thursday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Bergeron Brooker Memorial 27       0
6/16/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division T Place /Litchfield Vet Doyles  8        5
Friday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries Leos Lions Rained Out
6/17/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Joes Bar and Grill Caplan Insurance Rained Out
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass T Place /Litchfield Vet 11       4
6/20/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Leos Lions O & G Industries II 18      14
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Laurel Engineering Brooker Memorial 16      13 Makeup
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan Insurance Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store 11       0
6/21/2011
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks Sports Palace Outlaws Rained Out
6/22/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Supreme Industries Rained Out
B Donnelly N/A
Thursday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Eagles Joes Bar and Grill Rained Out
6/23/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Brooker Memorial Bergeron Rained Out
Friday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Doyles Vision Electric Rained Out
6/24/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Laurel Engineering O & G Girls Rained Out
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass Doyles Forfeit
6/27/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric T Place /Litchfield Vet  6        3
Tuesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Leos Lions Hocon Gas/Ginas  6        5
6/28/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Joes Bar and Grill Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store 24       7
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Bergeron O & G Girls  8        1
6/29/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Sports Palace Outlaws Chicks with Sticks  9        6
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Eagles Caplan Insurance 19       1
Thursday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Joes Bar and Grill Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store 15       1 Makeup
6/30/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Brooker Memorial Laurel Engineering 11       8
Friday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries O & G Industries II 11       8
7/1/2011
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Laurel Engineering Sports Palace Outlaws 23      21
7/5/2011 J Ruwet N/A
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan Insurance Joes Bar and Grill  8        3
7/6/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division O & G Industries II T Place /Litchfield Vet 14       5
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division O & G Girls Bergeron 12       4
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store Eagles 11       5
7/7/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Doyles Hocon Gas/Ginas  9        6
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries Vision Electric  8        6
Friday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Brooker Memorial Chicks with Sticks Rained Out
7/8/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass Leos Lions Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Sports Palace Outlaws O & G Girls Rained Out Makeup
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Brooker Memorial Sports Palace Outlaws 13       4
7/11/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division T Place /Litchfield Vet Supreme Industries 16       4
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store Caplan Insurance  3        1
Tuesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Executive Glass 18       2
7/12/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Joes Bar and Grill Eagles 16       2
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Laurel Engineering O & G Girls 14       8 Makeup
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Leos Lions Doyles Rained Out
7/13/2011 J Ruwet N/A
Thursday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric O & G Industries II 15      11
7/14/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks O & G Girls 17      13
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Supreme Industries 10       4 Makeup
Friday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Bergeron Laurel Engineering  9        6
7/15/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store Caplan Insurance  9        2
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Doyles Leos Lions 12      11 Suspended Game
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Doyles O & G Industries II 22       7
7/18/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division O & G Girls[1] Brooker Memorial  7        3 Makeup
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store Joes Bar and Grill  8        5 Makeup
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Leos Lions Vision Electric 20      19
7/19/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division O & G Industries II Doyles 18       9 Makeup
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks Brooker Memorial 15       4
7/20/2011 B Donnelly N/A
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Executive Glass Supreme Industries 14       2
7/21/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division O & G Girls Laurel Engineering 11       9
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas T Place /Litchfield Vet 10       1
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan Insurance Eagles 19      10
7/22/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store Joes Bar and Grill  5        3
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Bergeron Sports Palace Outlaws 15       9
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division T Place /Litchfield Vet Leos Lions Rained Out
7/25/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division O & G Industries II Executive Glass Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Brooker Memorial Bergeron Rained Out Makeup
Tuesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Eagles Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store  9        6 Makeup
7/26/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks O & G Girls 12       2
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Doyles Vision Electric Rained Out Makeup
Wednesday 7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Joes Bar and Grill Caplan Insurance 12      10
7/27/2011
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Supreme Industries Doyles 18       4
7/28/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Laurel Engineering Bergeron 12       7
7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Hocon Gas/Ginas  8        4
Friday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Brooker Memorial Sports Palace Outlaws 21      10
7/29/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Eagles Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store 17       9
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Leos Lions T Place /Litchfield Vet Forfeit Makeup
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Joes Bar and Grill Caplan Insurance  6        5 Makeup
8/1/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Brooker Memorial Chicks with Sticks 14       8 Makeup
Tuesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Executive Glass Vision Electric 26       6
8/2/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Brooker Memorial Chicks with Sticks 19      10
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Doyles T Place /Litchfield Vet 26       4
8/3/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Leos Lions Supreme Industries 26       7
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Joes Bar and Grill Eagles 13       3
8/4/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas O & G Industries II  6        2
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Sports Palace Outlaws Bergeron 17       2
Friday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Caplan Insurance Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store 11       1
8/5/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division O & G Girls Laurel Engineering Forfeit
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Supreme Industries Leos Lions Forfeit Makeup
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM J Ruwet A Division Dos Amigos / Pontes Package Store Joes Bar and Grill 11       1
8/8/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks Sports Palace Outlaws 12      11 Makeup
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Executive Glass Leos Lions 19       1 Makeup
Tuesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Laurel Engineering Brooker Memorial Rained Out
8/9/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries Hocon Gas/Ginas Rained Out
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Doyles Vision Electric Rained Out Makeup
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division T Place /Litchfield Vet Executive Glass 11       3
8/10/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Eagles Joes Bar and Grill 12       7 Makeup
Thursday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division O & G Girls Sports Palace Outlaws 18      12
8/11/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Vision Electric Doyles 14       7
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division O & G Industries II Leos Lions Forfeit
8/12/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks Bergeron  9        6
7:30 PM J Ruwet A Division Eagles Caplan Insurance 12       7
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Sports Palace Outlaws O & G Girls Rained Out Makeup
8/15/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Leos Lions Doyles Rained Out Makeup
Tuesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division T Place /Litchfield Vet Leos Lions 11       3 Makeup
8/16/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division O & G Industries II Executive Glass 13       0 Makeup
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Brooker Memorial Bergeron 19      10 Makeup
Wednesday 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Laurel Engineering Brooker Memorial  6        5 Makeup
8/17/2011 7:30 PM J Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries Hocon Gas/Ginas 11       8 Makeup
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Doyles Vision Electric 19      10 Makeup
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Sports Palace Outlaws O & G Girls  9        8 Makeup
8/18/2011 6:00 PM J Ruwet B Division Leos Lions Doyles 12       1 Makeup
Friday
8/19/2011
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday
8/22/2011
Tuesday
8/23/2011

[1]
 :