2013 Torrington Womens Softball Schedule
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Platinum Salon/Berkshire Capuano Automotive  3          2
5/6/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Fairview Farms Golf Course Executive Glass 14         8
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies Caplan Insurance 12         3
5/7/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Laurel Engineering Knights of Columbus Nightcaps  8          3
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Outlaws Tinks Magical Vacations Rained Out
5/8/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
5/9/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks Bachi's Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Sports Palace Hocon Gas/Ginas Café 13         2
5/10/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division North Goshen Tree Service Swinging Parrott 11         2
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Tinks Magical Vacations Outlaws 20        13
5/13/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Executive Glass Hocon Gas/Ginas Café  8          2
5/14/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division North Goshen Tree Service Fairview Farms Golf Course  8          7
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Caplan Insurance Leos Lions 11         2
5/15/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Sports Palace Capuano Automotive 18         3
5/16/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Knights of Columbus Nightcaps Bachi's 20         1
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
5/17/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Swinging Parrott Platinum Salon/Berkshire  6          3
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Laurel Engineering Chicks with Sticks 11         8
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
5/20/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Bachi's Chicks with Sticks   8         1
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Swinging Parrott Capuano Automotive Rained Out
5/21/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Knights of Columbus Nightcaps Outlaws Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
5/22/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division North Goshen Tree Service Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies 17         2
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Tinks Magical Vacations Laurel Engineering 20         4
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Leos Lions Fairview Farms Golf Course Rained Out
5/23/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks Bachi's Rained Out Make-up
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Outlaws Tinks Magical Vacations Rained Out Make-up
5/24/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Caplan Insurance Sports Palace Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Executive Glass Platinum Salon/Berkshire Rained Out
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Knights of Columbus Nightcaps Chicks with Sticks  7          6
5/28/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Bachi's Tinks Magical Vacations 23         8
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
5/29/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Outlaws Laurel Engineering 17         3
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Leos Lions Platinum Salon/Berkshire  7          0
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Sports Palace North Goshen Tree Service 15        12
5/30/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Fairview Farms Golf Course Swinging Parrott 20         6
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
5/31/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Executive Glass Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies No Umpire
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Café Caplan Insurance  8         6
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
6/3/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Tinks Magical Vacations Chicks with Sticks 13         8
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Knights of Columbus Nightcaps Bachi's  6          2
6/4/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Platinum Salon/Berkshire Sports Palace  8          7
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Café Fairview Farms Golf Course 15         1
6/5/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Capuano Automotive Executive Glass 21         4
6/6/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies North Goshen Tree Service Tied Rainout 6 inning
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Chicks with Sticks Bachi's Rained Out Make-up
6/7/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Leos Lions Swinging Parrott Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Laurel Engineering Outlaws Rained Out
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Executive Glass Sports Palace Rained Out
6/10/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Swinging Parrott Capuano Automotive Rained Out Make-up
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Knights of Columbus Nightcaps Outlaws Rained Out Make-up
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
6/11/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Fairview Farms Golf Course Leos Lions Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Caplan Insurance Sports Palace Forfeit Make-up
6/12/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Capuano Automotive Hocon Gas/Ginas Café 10        6
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies Swinging Parrott  5         0
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Bachi's Outlaws Rained Out
6/13/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Tinks Magical Vacations Chicks with Sticks Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Leos Lions Fairview Farms Golf Course Rained Out Make-up
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Executive Glass Platinum Salon/Berkshire Rained Out Make-up
6/14/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division North Goshen Tree Service Caplan Insurance Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Knights of Columbus Nightcaps Laurel Engineering Rained Out
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Chicks with Sticks Tinks Magical Vacations 20          4
6/17/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies Sports Palace 24          1
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Executive Glass Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies   4          3 Make-up
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Laurel Engineering Bachi's Rained Out
6/18/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Outlaws Tinks Magical Vacations 35          5 Make-up
6/19/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Caplan Insurance Capuano Automotive 12         10
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Swinging Parrott Executive Glass   9          0
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Platinum Salon/Berkshire Fairview Farms Golf Course 10          8
6/20/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
6/21/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Outlaws Knights of Columbus Nightcaps 12          5
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division North Goshen Tree Service Hocon Gas/Ginas Café 14          0
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Tinks Magical Vacations Bachi's 17         1
6/24/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies Leos Lions 16         0
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Swinging Parrott Platinum Salon/Berkshire Rained Out
6/25/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Knights of Columbus Nightcaps Outlaws Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
6/26/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks Laurel Engineering   7         6
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Fairview Farms Golf Course Caplan Insurance 18         0
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Leos Lions Swinging Parrott Rained Out Make-up
6/27/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Chicks with Sticks Bachi's 18         1 Make-up
6/28/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Capuano Automotive North Goshen Tree Service 13         8
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Café Executive Glass   4         3
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Café Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies Rained Out
7/1/2013 6:00 PM Joe Ruwet C Division Laurel Engineering Knights of Columbus Nightcaps Rained Out
7:30 PM Joe Ruwet A/B Division North Goshen Tree Service Leos Lions Rained Out
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Caplan Insurance Executive Glass 17         3
7/2/2013 6:00 PM Joe Ruwet A/B Division Sports Palace Platinum Salon/Berkshire 14         5
7:30 PM Joe Ruwet A/B Division Capuano Automotive Fairview Farms Golf Course 15         3
NO GAMES ON JULY 3, 4, 5
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Laurel Engineering Outlaws 13         6 Make-up
7/8/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Executive Glass Sports Palace   9         6 Make-up
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Fairview Farms Golf Course Leos Lions Rained Out Make-up
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Platinum Salon/Berkshire Caplan Insurance 11         8
7/9/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division North Goshen Tree Service Capuano Automotive   2         0
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Bachi's[1] Outlaws 21         8 Make-up
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
7/10/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Fairview Farms Golf Course Hocon Gas/Ginas Café Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Tinks Magical Vacations Laurel Engineering Rained Out
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Leos Lions Sports Palace Forfeit
7/11/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Outlaws Bachi's Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Swinging Parrott Capuano Automotive Rained Out Make-up
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division North Goshen Tree Service Caplan Insurance 22         0 Make-up
7/12/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies Executive Glass 10         9
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks Knights of Columbus Nightcaps 12        10
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Capuano Automotive Sports Palace 21         6
7/15/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Executive Glass Platinum Salon/Berkshire 16         7 Make-up
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Laurel Engineering Bachi's 14         3 Make-up
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
7/16/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Tinks Magical Vacations Knights of Columbus Nightcaps 11         7
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Swinging Parrott Leos Lions Forfeit
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Executive Glass North Goshen Tree Service 14         0
7/17/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Outlaws Chicks with Sticks 18         8
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Leos Lions Fairview Farms Golf Course Forfeit Make-up
7/18/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Café Platinum Salon/Berkshire   9         6
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Caplan Insurance Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies 17         2
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Tinks Magical Vacations Chicks with Sticks 11         5 Make-up
7/19/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Bachi's Laurel Engineering 19         4
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Knights of Columbus Nightcaps Outlaws   7         6 Make-up
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Swinging Parrott Sports Palace 19        4
7/22/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks Knights of Columbus Nightcaps 20        2
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies North Goshen Tree Service 10        8 Make-up
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
7/23/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Outlaws Bachi's Rained Out
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Fairview Farms Golf Course Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies 18        6
7/24/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Knights of Columbus Nightcaps Laurel Engineering   8        7 Make-up
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
7/25/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Platinum Salon/Berkshire North Goshen Tree Service 11       10
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
7/26/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Laurel Engineering Tinks Magical Vacations 13        10
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Caplan Insurance Hocon Gas/Ginas Café 14         1
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Sports Palace Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies 19        12
7/29/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Fairview Farms Golf Course Hocon Gas/Ginas Café 11          7 Make-up
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Swinging Parrott Platinum Salon/Berkshire 17        10 Make-up
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Chicks with Sticks Outlaws 15        14
7/30/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Knights of Columbus Nightcaps Tinks Magical Vacations   4         2
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
7/31/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Swinging Parrott Caplan Insurance   5         2
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Executive Glass Fairview Farms Golf Course 19         8
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
8/1/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Knights of Columbus Nightcaps Outlaws Rained Out Make-up
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
8/2/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Bachi's Laurel Engineering 16         6
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Capuano Automotive Platinum Salon/Berkshire   8         7
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Sports Palace Caplan Insurance 16         8
8/5/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Outlaws Tinks Magical Vacations   6         3
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Café Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies 10         2 Make-up
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
8/6/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Bachi's Knights of Columbus Nightcaps   8         3
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Laurel Engineering Chicks with Sticks 17         2
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Platinum Salon/Berkshire Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies   5         2
8/7/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Fairview Farms Golf Course North Goshen Tree Service 13         3
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Swinging Parrott Capuano Automotive 10         0 Make-up
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Laurel Engineering Knights of Columbus Nightcaps   8         7 Make-up
8/8/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Outlaws Bachi's 11         4 Make-up
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
8/9/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Café Swinging Parrott Rained Out
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Capuano Automotive Swinging Parrott 14       5
8/12/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Knights of Columbus Nightcaps Outlaws   5       3 Make-up
7:30 PM J Ruwet C Division Tinks Magical Vacations Laurel Engineering 14      10 Make-up
Tuesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
8/13/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks Outlaws Rained Out
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Wednesday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
8/14/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Bachi's Tinks Magical Vacations 14       9
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Sports Palace Fairview Farms Golf Course   9       5
Thursday 6:00 PM B Donnelly
8/15/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Café North Goshen Tree Service 11       10
7:30 PM J Ruwet
Friday 6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Outlaws Bachi's 25         9 Make-up
8/16/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Litchfield Vet/Sterling Sintered Technologies Capuano Automotive 12         4
7:30 PM J Ruwet A/B Division Caplan Insurance Swinging Parrott 14         4
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM B Donnelly A/B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Café Swinging Parrott 16        3 Make-up
8/19/2013 6:00 PM J Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks Outlaws Forfeit Make-up
7:30 PM J Ruwet

[1]
 :