2010 Torrington Softball Womens League Playoffs
Higher seeds are the home team.
Higher seeds for the best 2 out of 3 get home field advantage to start the series.
The higher seed gets home field the 1st and 3rd games.  
If games are rained out, then that night of games is pushed back one night, and every date after that night is also pushed back by a day.
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Mon 8/16/10 6:00 PM Ruwet A Division Caplan/Cambridge (1) Towne Tavern (4)
7:30 PM Ruwet A Division Fritch Fuel (2) T Place (3)
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division Town Tavern:Team Survivor(6) Headz Up(7)
Tues 8/17/10 6:00 PM Ruwet C Division J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning (4) Torrington/Winsted Pediatrics (5)
7:30 PM Ruwet C Division Brooker Memorial (3) Headz Up(7)
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Doyle’s Medical Supply (6) Executive Glass (7)
Wed 8/18/10 6:00 PM Ruwet A Division Caplan/Cambridge (1) Fritch Fuel (2) Game 1   A Division Championship
7:30 PM Ruwet B Division Supreme Industries (4) Leo’s Lions (5)
6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Vision Electric (3) Doyle’s Medical Supply (6)
Thur 8/19/10 6:00 PM Ruwet C Division O & G II (2) Brooker Memorial (3)
7:30 PM Ruwet
6:00 PM B Donnelly C Division O& G Girls (1) J Gasper Heating & Air Conditioning (4)
6:00 PM Ruwet B Division Eagles/ Lawns by Norm (1) Leo’s Lions (5)
7:30 PM Ruwet B Division Litchfield Vet/T Place II (2) Vision Electric (3)
6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Fritch Fuel (2) Caplan/Cambridge (1) Game 2   A Division Championship
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Mon 8/23/10 6:00 PM Ruwet RAINED OUT
  7:30 PM Ruwet
6:00 PM B Donnelly
Tues 8/24/10 6:00 PM Ruwet C Division O& G Girls (1) O & G II (2) Game 1   C Division Championship
Rained Out 7:30 PM Ruwet A Division Caplan/Cambridge (1) Fritch Fuel (2) Game 3   A Division Championship
Rained Out 6:00 PM B Donnelly B Division Eagles/ Lawns by Norm (1) Litchfield Vet/T Place II (2) Game 1   B Division Championship
Wed 8/25/10 6:00 PM Ruwet
7:30 PM Ruwet
6:00 PM B Donnelly
Thur 8/26/10 6:00 PM Ruwet NO GAMES UMPIRES BANQUET
7:30 PM Ruwet
6:00 PM B Donnelly
Fri 8/27/10 6:00 PM Ruwet B Division Litchfield Vet/T Place II (2) Eagles/ Lawns by Norm (1) Game 2   B Division Championship
7:30 PM Ruwet C Division O & G II (2) O& G Girls (1) Game 2   C Division Championship
From Tues 6:00 PM B Donnelly A Division Caplan/Cambridge (1) Fritch Fuel (2) Game 3   A Division Championship
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Mon 8/30/10 6:00 PM Ruwet
7:30 PM Ruwet C Division O& G Girls (1) O & G II (2) Game 3   C Division Championship (If Needed)
6:00 PM B Donnelly
Tues 8/31/10
Wed 9/1/10
Caplan/Cambridge (1) A DIVISON CHAMPIONS
Eagles/ Lawns by Norm (1) B DIVISON CHAMPIONS
O & G II (2) C DIVISON CHAMPIONS