2012 Torrington Softball Womens League Playoffs
Higher seeds are the home team.
Higher seeds for the best 2 out of 3 get home field advantage to start the series.
The higher seed gets home field the 1st and 3rd games.  
If games are rained out, then that night of games is pushed back one night, and every date after that night is also pushed back by a day.
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM Ruwet A Division Caplan Insurance (1) Swinging Parrot (2)   2         0
8/27/2012 7:30 PM Ruwet B Division T Place/Litchfield Vet Mudsliders(4) Leos Lions(5)   7         6
Tuesday 6:00 PM Ruwet B Division Performance Engines/Berkshire(3) Executive Glass/Almost Paradise Tanning(6) 17         4
8/28/2012 7:30 PM Ruwet C Division Brazen Betties(6) Knights of Columbus Nightcaps(7)   9         5
Wednesday 6:00 PM Ruwet C Division Chicks with Sticks(4) Outlaws(5) 20         5
8/29/2012 7:30 PM Ruwet A Division Swinging Parrot (2) Caplan Insurance (1) 10         6 *A Div Winner
Thursday 6:00 PM Ruwet A Division Caplan Insurance (1) Swinging Parrot (2) If Needed
8/30/2012 7:30 PM Ruwet C Division Laurel Engineering(3) Knights of Columbus Nightcaps(7) 10         3
Friday NO GAMES LABOR DAY WEEKEND
8/31/2012
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday NO GAMES LABOR DAY
9/3/2012
Tuesday 6:00 PM Ruwet Rained Out
9/4/2012 7:30 PM Ruwet
Wednesday 6:00 PM Ruwet Rained Out
9/5/2012 7:30 PM Ruwet
Thursday 6:00 PM Ruwet B Division Hocon Gas/Ginas Café(1) T Place/Litchfield Vet Mudsliders(4)   6          0
9/6/2012 7:30 PM Ruwet B Division RA Home Improvement(2) Executive Glass/Almost Paradise Tanning(6) 19          4
Friday 6:00 PM Ruwet C Division Sweeneys Girls(1) Chicks with Sticks(4) 10          8
9/7/2012 7:30 PM Ruwet C Division Backstage(2) Knights of Columbus Nightcaps(7) 12          4
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:00 PM Ruwet B Division RA Home Improvement(2) T Place/Litchfield Vet Mudsliders(4) 14          6 Game 1   B Division Championship
9/10/2012 7:30 PM Ruwet C Division Sweeneys Girls(1) Backstage(2)   8          5 Game 1   C Division Championship
Tuesday 6:00 PM Ruwet
9/11/2012 7:30 PM Ruwet
Wednesday 6:00 PM Ruwet B Division T Place/Litchfield Vet Mudsliders(4) RA Home Improvement(2)   9         4 Game 2   B Division Championship
9/12/2012 7:30 PM Ruwet C Division Backstage(2) Sweeneys Girls(1) 22         6 Game 2   C Division Championship
Thursday 6:00 PM Ruwet
9/13/2012 7:30 PM Ruwet B Division RA Home Improvement(2) T Place/Litchfield Vet Mudsliders(4)   8         4 Game 3   B Division Championship (If Needed)
Friday 6:00 PM Ruwet
9/14/2012 7:30 PM Ruwet