2019 Torrington Softball Womens League Playoffs
***Important, Please Visit the Web Site For Updates during the Playoffs : www.torringtonsoftball.com***
Higher seeds are the home team.
Higher seeds for the best 2 out of 3 get home field advantage to start the series.
The higher seed gets home field the 1st and 3rd games.  
If games are rained out, then that night of games is pushed back one night, and every date after that night is also pushed back by a day.
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:15 PM Ruwet B Division (4) AGR Bodine (5) Vinnys Restaurant 12       11
8/19/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet B Division (2) Locked N Loaded (3) Village Mortgage/Quality Mechanical 10        4 Semi Game 1
Tuesday 6:15 PM Ruwet C Division (3) Sawyers Girls (6) Misfits 20        9
8/20/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet C Division (4) Prime Cleaning (5) DJ Hall Roofing/Harvard NDE 11        7
Wednesday 6:15 PM Ruwet Rained Out
8/21/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet
Thursday 6:15 PM Ruwet Rained Out
8/22/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet
Friday 6:15 PM Ruwet B Division (1) The Winsted Diner (4) AGR Bodine 17       14 Semi Game 1
8/23/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet A Division (2) JP Dunn Heating and Cooling (3) Fireballers 33        9 Semi Game 1
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:15 PM Ruwet C Division (1) JC Stairs (5) DJ Hall Roofing/Harvard NDE   8        5 Semi Game 1
8/26/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet C Division (2) Gina's Café (6) Misfits 28        6 Semi Game 2
Tuesday 6:15 PM Ruwet A Division (3) Fireballers (2) JP Dunn Heating and Cooling 14        7 Semi Game 2
8/27/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet B Division (3) Village Mortgage/Quality Mechanical (2) Locked N Loaded   8        6 Semi Game 2
Wednesday 6:15 PM Ruwet Rained Out
8/28/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet
Thursday 6:15 PM Ruwet C Division (6) Misfits (2) Gina's Café 20        0 Semi Game 2
8/29/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet C Division (5) DJ Hall Roofing/Harvard NDE (1) JC Stairs 13       12 Semi Game 2
Friday 6:15 PM Ruwet B Division (4) AGR Bodine (1) The Winsted Diner   8        7 Semi Game 2
8/30/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet A Division (2) JP Dunn Heating and Cooling (3) Fireballers 20       15 Semi Game 3 (If Needed)
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:15 PM LABOR DAY NO GAMES
9/2/2019 7:45 PM
Tuesday 6:15 PM Ruwet NO GAMES NEEDED
9/3/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet NO GAMES NEEDED
Wednesday 6:15 PM Ruwet Rained Out
9/4/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet
Thursday 6:15 PM Ruwet B Division (2) Locked N Loaded (3) Village Mortgage/Quality Mechanical 11        8 Semi Game 3 (Needed)
9/5/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet B Division (4) AGR Bodine (1) The Winsted Diner 14        6 Semi Game 3 (Needed)
Friday 6:15 PM Ruwet A Division (1) Bye You Barbies (2) JP Dunn Heating and Cooling 10        9 Game 1   A Division Championship
9/6/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet C Division (5) DJ Hall Roofing/Harvard NDE (6) Misfits 21        7 Game 1   C Division Championship
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:15 PM Ruwet B Division (1) The Winsted Diner (3) Village Mortgage/Quality Mechanical 13       10 Game 1   B Division Championship
9/9/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet A Division (2) JP Dunn Heating and Cooling (1) Bye You Barbies 26       16 * A Division Champions *
Tuesday 6:15 PM Ruwet C Division (6) Misfits (5) DJ Hall Roofing/Harvard NDE   9        5 *C Division Champions*
9/10/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet
Wednesday 6:15 PM Ruwet B Division (3) Village Mortgage/Quality Mechanical (1) The Winsted Diner 20        2 Game 2   B Division Championship
9/11/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet
Thursday 6:15 PM Ruwet
9/12/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet
Friday 6:15 PM Ruwet
9/13/2019 7:45 PM Ruwet
Date Time Place Division Home Away Score
Monday 6:15 PM Ruwet B Division (1) The Winsted Diner (3) Village Mortgage/Quality Mechanical   9        3 * B Division Champions*
9/16/2019